अपने पसंदीदा टॉपिक्स चुनें
Dainik Jagran Hindi News
This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.
OK

Winners List

S.NoCategoryWinnersFilm
1Life Time Achievement Award Shashi Kapoor-
2Cinema of the Sellers - GoldOgilvy & Mather - Fevi kwik Parade Campaign - Sriyanta Ghosh& Shoaib Alib-
3Cinema of the Sellers - SilverRK Swami BBDO - Skymet Weather's Initiative: #HelpTheFarmer - Rashmi Ambastha&Ankur Suman -
4Cinema of the Sellers - BronzeDDB Mudra Group - Sony Max Pepsi IPL 2015- India Ka Tyohaar Main Film- Sweet shop - Sonal Dubral -
5Best Short FilmKathakaar - Abhimanyu Kanodiapk
6Special Jury Award - Acting in ShortfilmSri Swara - Teaspoonpk
7Best Screen PlayJuhi Chaturvedi - Piku
8Best CinematographyPankaj Kumar Haider
9Best Set DesignVandana Kataria Detective Byomkesh Bakshi
10Best Sound (re-recordist)Anish John - Asha Jaoar Majhe(Labor of Love)MS
11Best EditingPooja SurtiBadlapur
12Best Singer - FemaleJyoti Nooran - Tanu Weds Manu Returns - Kunal
13Best Singer - MaleSukhwinderHaider
14Best Background ScoreSanjay Wandrekar & Atul Raninga PK
15Best Music DirectorVishal Bharadwaj Haider
16Best Female Supporting ActorTabuHaider
17Best Male Supporting ActorSanjay Mishra Masaan
18Special Jury Award - ActorVicky Kaushal Masaan
19Special Jury Award - FilmPostcardPostcard
20Best Debut DirectorNeeraj Ghaywan - Masaanpk
21Best Female ActorBhumi PednekarDum Laga Ke Haisha
22Best Male ActorDulal SarkaarChhotoder Chobi
23Best DirectorShoojit SarcarPiku
24Best Feature Film Sidharth Roy KapoorChotoder Chobi
25Outstanding Contribution to Indian CinemaPANDHARI JUKER-
S.NoCategoryWinnersFILM
1 Best Screen PlayVISHAL BHARDWAJ + ADITYA NIMBALKARTALVAR
2Best CinematographySatya NagpaulALIGARH
3Best Set DesignTANMOY CHAKROBORTYArshinagar
4Best Sound (re-recordist)SUBHASH SAHUNEERJA
5Best EditingA. SREEKAR PRASADTALVAR
6Best Singer - FemaleDHEEKSHITA VENKADESHANIRUDHI SUTTRU
7Best Singer - MaleSONU NIGAMSARBJEET
8Best Background ScoreSANTOSH NARAYANANIRUDHI SUTTRU
9Best Music DirectorAJAY GOGAVALE & ATUL GOGAVALE SAIRAT
10Best Debut DirectorASHWINY IYER TIWARINIL BATTEY SANNATA
11Best Female ActorSWARA BHASKARNIL BATTEY SANATA
12Best Male ActorMANOJ BAJPAYEE + RANDEEP HOODAALIGARH AND SARABJIT
13Best DirectorJAI PRAKASH RADHAKRISHNANLENS
14Best Feature FilmSAIRAT-
15Best CostumeSHAAHID AMIR AND NEETU SINGHSARABJIT
16Special Jury AwardSABYASACHI MOHAPATRAPAHADA RA LUHA
S.NoCategory WinnersFilm
1Cinema of the Seller – BronzeBBDO WorldwideMirinda – Release the Pressure
2Cinema of the Seller – Silver Taproot Dentsu Adidas – Odds
3Cinema of the Seller – Gold McCann Erickson Live Love Laugh Foundation – Dobara Poocho
4Best Visual Effects Ketan Yadav & Haresh Hingorani Raees
5Best Makeup Ruhee Bindra Jolly LLB
6Best Costume Purnima Oak Doctor Rakhmabai
7Best Set Design Aman Vidhate Doctor Rakhmabai
8Best Sound Re Recordist Anish John Trapped
9Best Cinematography K.U. Mohanan Raees
10Best Editing Nitin Baid Trapped
11Best Screenplay Padmakumar Narasimhamurthy A Billion Colour Story
12Best Background Score Ram Sampath Raees
13Best Lyrics Tanveer Ghazi Pink
14Best Singer Female Rekha Bharadwaj Anaarkali of Aarah
15Best Singer Male Sukhwinder Singh Jolly LLB 2
16Best Music Director Rohit Sharma Anaarkali of Aarah
17Best Debut Director Shubhashish BhutianiMukti Bhawan
18Best Debut Director Avinash DasAnaarkali of Aarah
19Best Supporting Actor Female Seema Pahwa Bareilly Ki Barfi
20Best Supporting Actor Male Saurabh ShuklaJolly LLB 2
21Best Actor – Female Swara Bhaskar Anarkali of Aarah
22Best Actor – Female- Special Jury Award Tapsee Pannu Kirti Kulhari Andrea TariangPink
23Best Actor – Male Irrfan Khan Hindi Medium
24Best Actor – Male – Special Mention Adil Hussain Mukti Bhawan
25Best Actor – Male – Special Mention Dhruva Padmakumar A Billion Colour Story
26Best Director Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury Pink
27Best Short Film Slimane BouniaBurning (CELUI QUI BRULE)
28Best Short Film- Special Jury Award Rahul ChittellaAzaad
29Best Short Film – Special Jury Award Saurabh TyagiMazjhabi Laddu
30Best Foreign Feature Film Goran Trenchovski Golden Five
31Best Foreign Feature Film – Special Jury Award Zeca BritoBack to 97 (Em 97 Era Assim)
32Best Foreign Feature Film – Special Mention Zeynep Sevi YilmazPurple Horizons
33Best Feature Film Subhash Kapoor and Fox Star StudiosJolly LLB 2
34Rajnigandha Achievers Award Nawazuddin Siddiqui
35Special Contribution to Cinematic Art Praveen Bhatt
36Icon of Indian Cinema Shabana Azmi
राज्य चुनें
  • उत्तर प्रदेश
  • पंजाब
  • दिल्ली
  • बिहार
  • उत्तराखंड
  • हरियाणा
  • मध्य प्रदेश
  • झारखण्ड
  • राजस्थान
  • जम्मू-कश्मीर
  • हिमाचल प्रदेश
  • छत्तीसगढ़
  • पश्चिम बंगाल
  • ओडिशा
  • महाराष्ट्र
  • गुजरात
आपका राज्य